The 2015 UCI Road World Championships are coming to Richmond, September 19-27. The courses will pass in front of the Library and will affect Library access. The Library’s lobby, exhibition, and the Virginia Shop will be open; the reading rooms and parking deck will be closed from September 21 through 25 and the entire Library will be closed on September 26. Please check our online calendar and http://richmond2015.com/ for more details.
CloseOpen

[search options]

<< return to Land Tax Records

  

Land Tax Records for Alleghany County

Reel 131822-1850
Reel 3831851-1852
Reel 3841853-1863
Reel 3851864-1870
Reel 5991871
Reel 6121872
Reel 6251873
Reel 6371874
Reel 6491875
Reel 6651876
Reel 6761877
Reel 6911878
Reel 7031879
Reel 7171880
Reel 7301881
Reel 7441882
Reel 7611883
Reel 7751884
Reel 7911885
Reel 8141886
Reel 8311887
Reel 8471888
Reel 8621889
Reel 8811890
Reel 9021891
Reel 9251892
Reel 9491893
Reel 9771894
Reel 10021895
Reel 10291896
Reel 10551897
Reel 10861898
Reel 11131899
Reel 11471900
Reel 12671901
Reel 12931902
Reel 13201903
Reel 13441904, pt. 1
Reel 13451904, pt. 2
Reel 13731905
Reel 14031906
Reel 14321907
Reel 14611908
Reel 14901909
Reel 15201910
Reel 15521911
Reel 15871912