LVA Website   Catalog [search options]

<< return to Land Tax Records

  

Land Tax Records for Charles City County

Reel 681782-1830
Reel 691831-1850
Reel 69A1851-1863
Reel 4171851-1870 (1864 missing)
Reel 6011871
Reel 6141872
Reel 6271873
Reel 6391874
Reel 6521875
Reel 6671876
Reel 6791877
Reel 6931878
Reel 7061879
Reel 7191880
Reel 7321881
Reel 7471882
Reel 7631883
Reel 7771884
Reel 7951885
Reel 8171886
Reel 8341887
Reel 8491888
Reel 8651889
Reel 8841890
Reel 9061891
Reel 9291892
Reel 9541893
Reel 9811894
Reel 10071895
Reel 10331896
Reel 10611897
Reel 10911898
Reel 11191899
Reel 11521900
Reel 12701901
Reel 12971902
Reel 13241903
Reel 13481904
Reel 13771905
Reel 14071906
Reel 14341907
Reel 14651908
Reel 14941909
Reel 15241910
Reel 15561911