LVA Website   Catalog [search options]

<< return to Land Tax Records

  

Land Tax Records for Halifax County

Reel 1281782-1800A
Reel 1291800B-1807A
Reel 1301807B-1817A
Reel 1311817B-1822
Reel 1321823-1827
Reel 1331828-1833
Reel 1341834-1839
Reel 1351840-1846A
Reel 1361846B-1850B
Reel 4601851-1856
Reel 4611856-1861
Reel 4621861-1867
Reel 4631868-1870
Reel 6041871
Reel 6171872
Reel 6301873
Reel 6411874
Reel 6551875
Reel 6691876
Reel 6811877
Reel 6951878
Reel 7081879
Reel 7221880
Reel 7351881
Reel 7501882
Reel 7661883
Reel 7811884
Reel 8001885
Reel 8201886
Reel 8361887
Reel 8521888
Reel 8691889
Reel 8891890
Reel 9101891
Reel 9331892
Reel 9591893
Reel 9861894
Reel 10121895
Reel 10381896
Reel 10661897
Reel 10951898
Reel 11251899
Reel 11581900
Reel 12761901
Reel 13021902
Reel 13281903
Reel 13521904
Reel 13831905
Reel 14111906
Reel 14401907
Reel 14701908
Reel 14991909
Reel 15291910
Reel 15611911
Reel 15971912