The 2015 UCI Road World Championships are coming to Richmond, September 19-27. The courses will pass in front of the Library and will affect Library access. The Library’s lobby, exhibition, and the Virginia Shop will be open; the reading rooms and parking deck will be closed from September 21 through 25 and the entire Library will be closed on September 26. Please check our online calendar and http://richmond2015.com/ for more details.
CloseOpen

[search options]

<< return to Land Tax Records

  

Land Tax Records for York County

Reel 347A1782-1831
Reel 347B1832-1850
Reel 5871851-1870
Reel 6111871
Reel 6241872
Reel 6361873
Reel 6481874
Reel 6641875
Reel 6751876
Reel 6901877
Reel 7021878
Reel 7161879
Reel 7291880
Reel 7431881
Reel 7601882
Reel 7741883
Reel 7891884
Reel 8131885
Reel 8301886
Reel 8461887
Reel 8611888
Reel 8801889
Reel 9011890
Reel 9241891
Reel 9471892
Reel 9751893
Reel 10001894
Reel 10271895
Reel 10521896
Reel 10841897
Reel 11111898
Reel 11451899
Reel 11771900
Reel 12881901
Reel 13151902
Reel 13391903
Reel 13671904
Reel 13971905
Reel 14251906
Reel 14541907
Reel 14831908
Reel 15131909
Reel 15451910
Reel 15781911
Reel 16141912